comfort ambientale

German translation: Raumklima

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:comfort ambientale
German translation:Raumklima
Entered by: Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi

17:48 Apr 6, 2005
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
Italian term or phrase: comfort ambientale
Es gibt zwar eine Antwort im ProZ-Glossar.... passt hier aber nicht...

Thema: Anemometer zur Messung von Luftgeschwindigkeit und Volumenstrom der Luft......

Le applicazioni tipiche sono la verifica della velocità e portata d’aria in impianti di condizionamento, di riscaldamento e raffreddamento, la definizione del *comfort ambientale*, ecc.

Vielen Dank!
Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi
Switzerland
Raumklima
Explanation:
Habe auch ein bisschen gesucht und z.B. Raumklima, Raumluftqualität u.ä. gefunden. Vielleicht passt das?

www.med.uni-jena.de/ark/press2_d.html
Selected response from:

Martina Frey
Grading comment
Vielen Dank euch beiden.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Raumklima
Martina Frey
3Klimakomfort
Gabriele Gileno Infeld


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Klimakomfort


Explanation:
Klimakomfort vielleicht?

Wenn du Klimakomfort mit Klimaanlage eingibst, findest du einiges.

Gabriele Gileno Infeld
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 11

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Raumklima


Explanation:
Habe auch ein bisschen gesucht und z.B. Raumklima, Raumluftqualität u.ä. gefunden. Vielleicht passt das?

www.med.uni-jena.de/ark/press2_d.html

Martina Frey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
Vielen Dank euch beiden.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search