omnidirezionabile

German translation: frei ausrichtbar

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:omnidirezionabile
German translation:frei ausrichtbar
Entered by: Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi

10:04 Apr 7, 2005
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
Italian term or phrase: omnidirezionabile
Es geht um Sonden, die "um 360° gedreht" werden können.

Es wird im Deutschen doch ein einzelnes, schlichteres Wort geben, das dies als Adjektiv wiedergibt?

Vielen Dank!
Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi
Switzerland
in alle Richtungen ausrichtbar
Explanation:
s. auch Link

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2005-04-07 10:13:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry, ich hatte nicht alles gelesen. Für ein einzelnes Wort habe ich leider keinen Vorschlag!
Selected response from:

Viviana Andreutti
Germany
Grading comment
Frei ausrichtbar find ich sehr gut! Vielen Dank
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1in alle Richtungen ausrichtbar
Viviana Andreutti
3Rundstrahlsonde - ungerichtete Sonde
Easy Service


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
in alle Richtungen ausrichtbar


Explanation:
s. auch Link

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2005-04-07 10:13:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry, ich hatte nicht alles gelesen. Für ein einzelnes Wort habe ich leider keinen Vorschlag!


    Reference: http://www.shop.hellsound.de/dept_41.html
Viviana Andreutti
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Frei ausrichtbar find ich sehr gut! Vielen Dank

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stefano77: "vollständig ausrichtbar"? "frei ausrichtbar"?
10 mins
  -> Frei ausrichtbar finde ich sehr treffend.

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Rundstrahlsonde - ungerichtete Sonde


Explanation:
x

Easy Service
PRO pts in category: 7




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search