selettore di stato dell'alimentazione elettrica

German translation: Umschalteinrichtung zur Auswahl der Stromversorgungsart

17:20 Nov 21, 2006
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / dimmer
Italian term or phrase: selettore di stato dell'alimentazione elettrica
Utenze elettroniche con selettore di stato dell’alimentazione elettrica (es. TV), ed unità di connessione rete.

Ein/Aus-Schalter?

Danke vielmals.
Gabriele
Gabriele Gileno Infeld
Austria
German translation:Umschalteinrichtung zur Auswahl der Stromversorgungsart
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Arthur Allmendinger
Germany
Grading comment
danke vielmals.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Umschalteinrichtung zur Auswahl der Stromversorgungsart
Arthur Allmendinger
3Stromregler
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Stromregler


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Umschalteinrichtung zur Auswahl der Stromversorgungsart


Explanation:
.

Arthur Allmendinger
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
danke vielmals.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search