Dispositivo generale

German translation: Hauptsteurung

22:34 Dec 10, 2010
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / Solaranlage
Italian term or phrase: Dispositivo generale
Der "Dispositivo generale (DG)" der Soläranlage muss im Störfall dafür sorgen, dass das System trotzdem funktioniert.
Johanna von der Vring
Germany
German translation:Hauptsteurung
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

meirs
Israel
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Hauptschaltvorrichtung
ISABELLA BRUSUT
1Hauptsteurung
meirs


  

Answers


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Hauptsteurung


Explanation:
HTH

meirs
Israel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Danke!

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Hauptschaltvorrichtung


Explanation:
...

ISABELLA BRUSUT
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 7




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search