centrale idroeolica

German translation: Wind- und Wasserkraftwerk

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:centrale idroeolica
German translation:Wind- und Wasserkraftwerk
Entered by: Sascha Lozupone

11:56 Oct 1, 2012
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Science - Energy / Power Generation
Italian term or phrase: centrale idroeolica
Qualcuno conosce il termine ufficiale per "centrale idroeolica"? Sul web ci sono tanti termini, ma nessuno sembra essere ufficializzato.
Grazie!
Sonia Balzola
Italy
Wind- und Wasserkraftwerk
Explanation:
http://www.wind-wasser-solar-ostalb.de/

http://www.raum-und-zeit.com/r-z-online/news-archiv/
Selected response from:

Sascha Lozupone
Germany
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Wind- und Wasserkraftwerk
Sascha Lozupone
4 +1Wind-Wasser-Kraftwerk
Christof Hoss


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Wind-Wasser-Kraftwerk


Explanation:
Wind-Wasser-Kraftwerk

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2012-10-01 12:05:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.zeit.de/2008/47/Energieverbund

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2012-10-01 12:05:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.linguee.de/deutsch-englisch/uebersetzung/wind-was...

Christof Hoss
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Regina Eichstaedter
1 hr
  -> Danke, Regina!

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Wind- und Wasserkraftwerk


Explanation:
http://www.wind-wasser-solar-ostalb.de/

http://www.raum-und-zeit.com/r-z-online/news-archiv/


Sascha Lozupone
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Regina Eichstaedter
1 hr
  -> Danke Regina




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search