intercettato in uscita

German translation: Absperrventil am Austritt

14:33 May 11, 2016
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / Überhitzer
Italian term or phrase: intercettato in uscita
Si dichiara che il surriscaldatore modello XY avente numero di fabbrica XY, costruito in acciaio inox XY, non intercettato in uscita, non può essere considerato un apparecchio in pressione.

Wie ist das non intercettato in uscita zu verstehen? Eine Art nicht unterbrochener Ablauf?

Danke für eure Hilfe,

Mikesch
Susanne Purrmann
Germany
German translation:Absperrventil am Austritt
Explanation:
fbbests Lösung folgend würde ich das so übersetzen. Valvola di intercettazione ist ein Absperrventil, eine Absperrklappe wäre valvola a farfalla.
Selected response from:

Max Hellwig
Germany
Grading comment
Danke, das passt!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Absperrventil am Austritt
Max Hellwig
3[Überhitzer] ohne Ventil Absperrklappe
Francesca Bruno


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
[Überhitzer] ohne Ventil Absperrklappe


Explanation:
ein Versuch

http://webcache.googleusercontent.com/search?q=cache:8GnQWHD...


    Reference: http://it.dictindustry.com/tedesco-italiano/surriscaldatore+...
Francesca Bruno
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Absperrventil am Austritt


Explanation:
fbbests Lösung folgend würde ich das so übersetzen. Valvola di intercettazione ist ein Absperrventil, eine Absperrklappe wäre valvola a farfalla.


Example sentence(s):
  • Es wird erklärt, dass das Überhitzermodell XY aus INOX XY ohne Absperrventil am Austritt mit der Seriennummer XY, nicht als Druckbehälter angesehen werden kann.
Max Hellwig
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Danke, das passt!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search