inserirsi in procedure fallimentari

German translation: beitreten

07:37 Oct 23, 2012
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Engineering (general) / Beschreibung der Befugnisse des Geschäftsführers (Handelsregister)
Italian term or phrase: inserirsi in procedure fallimentari
zu den Befugnissen des Geschäftsführers gehören u. a.
promuovere e resistere ad azioni giudiziarie, inserirsi in procedure fallimentari, nominare e revocare avvocati ....
wie würdet ihr das "inserirsi" übersetzen?
Danke
Sabine
Sabine Wimmer
German translation:beitreten
Explanation:
auch teilnehmen, Partei werden, aber in diesem Kontext finde ich beitreten am besten. LG
Selected response from:

Fehlinger
Germany
Grading comment
Lieben Dank euch allen!
Sabine
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1beitreten
Fehlinger
3Konkursverfahren einleiten
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
beitreten


Explanation:
auch teilnehmen, Partei werden, aber in diesem Kontext finde ich beitreten am besten. LG

Fehlinger
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Lieben Dank euch allen!
Sabine

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monica Cirinna
2 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Konkursverfahren einleiten


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search