quadro

German translation: Vierkant - (Profil)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:quadro
German translation:Vierkant - (Profil)
Entered by: Birgit Elisabeth Horn

17:26 Dec 4, 2013
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / serramenti
Italian term or phrase: quadro
**Lunghezza quadro** martelline finestre Per serramenti standard, con spessore battuta fino a max. 20 mm, si consigliano martelline con ***quadro*** da 32 mm. Quest'ultimo deve entrare per almeno 9 mm nella scatola cremonese.

**lunghezza quadro Vierkantlänge ?
***quadro Vierkantprofil ?
Kann das sein?
Birgit Elisabeth Horn
Italy
Vierkant - (Profil)
Explanation:
Kann ich nur bestätigen
Selected response from:

Sascha Lozupone
Germany
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(vier)eckige Rosette
Anusca Mantovani
4Vierkant - (Profil)
Sascha Lozupone


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Vierkant - (Profil)


Explanation:
Kann ich nur bestätigen

Sascha Lozupone
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 7
Notes to answerer
Asker: na super !!! vielen Dank


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(vier)eckige Rosette


Explanation:
v. link

Ti porta sulla strada giusta.

Slt
a


    Reference: http://www.tuergriff-shop.de/Tuergriffe/Sued-Metall/Eckige-R...
Anusca Mantovani
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search