fonti energetiche rinnovabili

German translation: erneuerbare Energien

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:fonti energetiche rinnovabili
German translation:erneuerbare Energien
Entered by: Beate Simeone-Beelitz

15:07 Apr 27, 2005
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Environment & Ecology
Italian term or phrase: fonti energetiche rinnovabili
erneuerbare Energiequellen?
Beate Simeone-Beelitz
Austria
erneuerbare Energien
Explanation:
die Italiener verwenden zwar gern FONTI, aber im Deutschen wird häufig auch einfach erneuerbare Energien verwendet; wenn also nicht gerade wirklich von den QUELLEN gesprochen wird...
Selected response from:

Carsten Mohr
Germany
Grading comment
danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8erneuerbare Energiequellen
Ulrike Sengfelder
4erneuerbare Energien
Carsten Mohr


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
erneuerbare Energiequellen


Explanation:
ja

Ulrike Sengfelder
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  thomastr
4 mins

agree  Katrin Kutzschbach: einfach mal "durch-googlen"
13 mins

agree  dieter haake
39 mins

agree  Miriam Ludwig
1 hr

agree  Valeria Francesconi
1 hr

agree  cfdrtg
2 hrs

agree  Gisella Germani Mazzi: yes! :o)
4 hrs

agree  Alba Suleiman
1 day 15 hrs

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
erneuerbare Energien


Explanation:
die Italiener verwenden zwar gern FONTI, aber im Deutschen wird häufig auch einfach erneuerbare Energien verwendet; wenn also nicht gerade wirklich von den QUELLEN gesprochen wird...

Carsten Mohr
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
danke




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search