paternita' (qui)

German translation: nachweisbare Herkunft

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:paternita' (qui)
German translation:nachweisbare Herkunft
Entered by: Beate Simeone-Beelitz

21:05 Apr 22, 2005
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Italian term or phrase: paternita' (qui)
Non guardate l'italiano... Visto che si tratta di una trascrizione di una testimonianza, il linguaggio e la struttura di questa frase sono di ottimissima qualita'... :-):

Posto che tutte queste somme che sono depositate sul xxx (Nome della Banca) prive di ***paternità***, che non sono solo quelle di xxx, ma sono anche quelle di altri, sono un problema per la banca poiché sono un problema di bilancio atteso che ci sono questi soldi, messi lì ed inutilizzabili.

Wie übersetzt man paternita' in diesem Fall? Es gibt doch sicher auch einen deutschen Fachbegriff hierfür?!?

Grazie, Mi
Miriam Ludwig
Germany
nachweisbare Herkunft
Explanation:
vielleicht so...
Selected response from:

Beate Simeone-Beelitz
Austria
Grading comment
Grazie 1000! Miriam
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4nachweisbare Herkunft
Beate Simeone-Beelitz
2genaue Herkunft
Martina Frey


  

Answers


10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
genaue Herkunft


Explanation:
Ein Fachbegriff fällt mir dazu auch nicht ein, aber gemeint ist damit, dass die "Urheberschaft" dieser Beträge nicht eindeutig ist, eben die "genaue Herkuft", um der umgangssprachlichen Ausdrucksweise näher zu kommen.

Martina Frey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 40

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nachweisbare Herkunft


Explanation:
vielleicht so...

Beate Simeone-Beelitz
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
Grazie 1000! Miriam




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search