importo non frazionato

German translation: Gesamtbetrag

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:importo non frazionato
German translation:Gesamtbetrag
Entered by: Sigrid Pichler

08:58 Sep 19, 2011
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Finance (general) / modalità di pagamento
Italian term or phrase: importo non frazionato
1 di tre modalità a scelta:
1 = acconto
2 = saldo
3 = importo non frazionato (einmalige Zahlung vielleicht?)
Sigrid Pichler
Italy
Gesamtbetrag
Explanation:
evtl.
HDH
Petra
Selected response from:

Petra Haag
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Gesamtbetrag
Petra Haag
3ungeteilter Betrag
dtl


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ungeteilter Betrag


Explanation:
würde ich auch als einmalige Zahlung verstehen

dtl
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 19

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Gesamtbetrag


Explanation:
evtl.
HDH
Petra

Petra Haag
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fehlinger: So verstehe ich das auch, also keine Ratenzahlung.
21 mins
  -> Danke Michaela!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search