International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

Blattsalate

German translation: Insalata in foglie

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Blattsalate
German translation:Insalata in foglie
Entered by: Beate Simeone-Beelitz

07:54 Apr 5, 2005
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Food & Drink
Italian term or phrase: Blattsalate
Speisekarte:
Salat aus verschiedenen Blattsalaten (grün, rodicchio rosso, rucola, Rapunzel, Eichblatt.....)
wie kann man dies zusammenfassen ?
Danke
Beate Simeone-Beelitz
Austria
Insalata in foglie
Explanation:
Insalata mista in foglie (...)
Selected response from:

Chiara Comini
Grading comment
danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3s. Text
dieter haake
4Insalata in foglie
Chiara Comini


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Insalata in foglie


Explanation:
Insalata mista in foglie (...)

Chiara Comini
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
danke

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
s. Text


Explanation:
ich würd das mit
diverse qualita'
übersetzen, denn
Blattsalat = einfach insalata
nachdem
Kopfsalat = lattuga ist.

.. nur so 'ne Idee

didi

dieter haake
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 31

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Laura Di Santo: o mista, se è già "mista" ;-)
6 mins
  -> se e' gia' mista ... ;-)

agree  Miriam Ludwig
1 hr

agree  chiara marmugi (X): con Laura
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search