divano terminale curvo

German translation: gerundetes Abschlusselement

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:divano terminale curvo
German translation:gerundetes Abschlusselement
Entered by: valentina bigiarini

08:25 Nov 9, 2006
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Furniture / Household Appliances
Italian term or phrase: divano terminale curvo
ovvero:

in una composizione di sedute, è quello che chiude la composizione a destra o sinistra
ha la seduta un pò più profonda ed una forma arrotondata
valentina bigiarini
Italy
gerundetes Abschlusselement
Explanation:
ich kenne das modulare Elemente, von denen dann eins eben ein Abschlusselement ist
Selected response from:

Almuth Zanini (X)
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3gerundetes Abschlusselement
Almuth Zanini (X)
2(abschließendes) Eckelement
Heike Steffens


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
(abschließendes) Eckelement


Explanation:
... falls es sich um eine Über-Eck-Kombination handelt. Das geht aus Deiner Beschreibung nicht eindeutig hervor.

Almeno immagino una combinazione "ad angolo" - sarà?


Heike Steffens
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 11

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
gerundetes Abschlusselement


Explanation:
ich kenne das modulare Elemente, von denen dann eins eben ein Abschlusselement ist

Almuth Zanini (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search