anta

German translation: Tür

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:anta
German translation:Tür
Entered by: inkweaver

13:14 Jan 7, 2008
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Marketing - Furniture / Household Appliances
Italian term or phrase: anta
La vera particolarità si ritrova nella costruzione dell’anta che è stata progettata per avere un fronte e un retro.
inkweaver
Germany
Tür
Explanation:
Potrebbe essere "Tür", ma dipende dal contesto...

Buon lavoro!
Selected response from:

Giulia D'Ascanio
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Schranktür
Maren Paetzo (X)
3Flügel
Margherita Ferrero
3Flügel
erika rubinstein
3Eckpfeiler
Vittorio Ferretti
2 +1Tür
Giulia D'Ascanio


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Tür


Explanation:
Potrebbe essere "Tür", ma dipende dal contesto...

Buon lavoro!

Giulia D'Ascanio
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Birgit Elisabeth Horn
3 hrs
  -> danke, Birgit :)

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Eckpfeiler


Explanation:
neben "kleine Tür, Fensterladen" ist dies eine weitere Bedeutung von "anta" ; bei der esten ist "fronte e retro" eine Sebstverstänfdlichkeit, bei der zweiten nur mit sehr viel Phantasie vorstellbar ...

Vittorio Ferretti
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Flügel


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 3

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Flügel


Explanation:
eines Schrankes, z.B.

Margherita Ferrero
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Schranktür


Explanation:
das ist wohl im Zusammenhang mit Mòbeln gemeint.. (wie ist denn der weitere Kontext?)

Maren Paetzo (X)
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 27




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search