candeggianti ottici

German translation: optische Aufheller

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:candeggianti ottici
German translation:optische Aufheller
Entered by: Petra Stoeber

06:23 Apr 1, 2009
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Furniture / Household Appliances / Ledersofas
Italian term or phrase: candeggianti ottici
aus einer Pflegeanleitung fuer Ledersofas:

NON USARE DETERSIVI CHE CONTENGONO OSSIDANTI O CANDEGGIANTI OTTICI

Vielen Dank!
Petra Stoeber
Italy
optische Aufheller
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2009-04-01 06:38:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

non c'è di che ;-)
Selected response from:

Ljapunov
Grading comment
grazie 1000 - un successo!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +10optische Aufheller
Ljapunov
3Chlorbleiche/ Bleichchemikalien
Regina Eichstaedter


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +10
optische Aufheller


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2009-04-01 06:38:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

non c'è di che ;-)

Ljapunov
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie 1000 - un successo!!!
Notes to answerer
Asker: grazie mille!!!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sabina Moscatelli
0 min
  -> grazie!

agree  Petra Haag
1 min
  -> danke

agree  Giulia D'Ascanio
3 mins
  -> grazie!

agree  Sibylle Gassmann
50 mins
  -> danke

agree  Christel Zipfel
50 mins
  -> danke

agree  Zea_Mays
1 hr
  -> grazie!

agree  Dragana Molnar M.A.
1 hr
  -> danke

agree  Stendhal
5 hrs
  -> grazie!

agree  Prawi
6 hrs
  -> grazie!

agree  Birgit Schrader: ja, siehe auch hier: http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Optische_Aufheller
8 hrs
  -> danke

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Chlorbleiche/ Bleichchemikalien


Explanation:
...

Regina Eichstaedter
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 39




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search