base contenitiva

German translation: Stützsockel

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:base contenitiva
German translation:Stützsockel
Entered by: Stendhal

13:03 Nov 29, 2009
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Furniture / Household Appliances
Italian term or phrase: base contenitiva
Inoltre sempre in merito agli armadi aperti tutti i pannelli retro armadio sono sporchi, gli operai infatti non li hanno mai protetti e vanno posizionati sempre centrati rispetto alla ***base contenitivi*** dell’armadio;

Ich vermute einen Rechtschreibfehler im Ausgangstext. Sollte es sich hier um einen Stützsockel handeln?

Herzlichen Dank!
Stendhal
Stützsockel
Explanation:
Du hast Recht. Es sollte *base contenitiva* sein!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2009-12-05 10:24:48 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Danke Dir Stendhal!
Selected response from:

emilia de paola
Italy
Grading comment
Herzlichen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Stützsockel
emilia de paola
3Sockel
eva maria bettin


  

Answers


1 day 16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Sockel


Explanation:
ich kenne es nur als Sockel- ohne Stuetz...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 giorno17 ore (2009-12-01 06:04:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

in jedem Ikea-Katalog zu finden: Sockelhoehe variabel - 8-10-12 cm

eva maria bettin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Stützsockel


Explanation:
Du hast Recht. Es sollte *base contenitiva* sein!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2009-12-05 10:24:48 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Danke Dir Stendhal!

emilia de paola
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Herzlichen Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Birgit Elisabeth Horn
20 hrs
  -> Danke, Birgit!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search