color corda

German translation: hanffarben

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:color corda
German translation:hanffarben
Entered by: Befanetta81

08:27 Feb 8, 2005
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Furniture / Household Appliances
Italian term or phrase: color corda
Finiture
Colori: bianco, *corda*, grigio, tabacco, bordeaux

Contesto: letti
Befanetta81
Italy
hanffarben
Explanation:
heisst verlässlich so!!!
Selected response from:

Beate Simeone-Beelitz
Austria
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1hanffarben
Beate Simeone-Beelitz
4Schnur
Irmgard Barbieri
3Farbe Seil / Beige
nydas77


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Farbe Seil / Beige


Explanation:
.

nydas77
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Schnur


Explanation:
Sono abbastanza sicura che si dice "schnurfarben"

Irmgard Barbieri
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
hanffarben


Explanation:
heisst verlässlich so!!!

Beate Simeone-Beelitz
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Regina Eichstaedter: meglio tardi che mai... ;-)
2809 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search