antibagno

German translation: Badezimmer-/Toilettenvorraum

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:antibagno
German translation:Badezimmer-/Toilettenvorraum
Entered by: kadu

09:45 Jul 19, 2006
Italian to German translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / misure antiincendio
Italian term or phrase: antibagno
Manchmal bereiten auch die einfachsten Termini Probleme ; )
Vorbad? Klingt nicht wirklich Deutsch
Sigrid Pichler
Italy
Vorraum
Explanation:
Das ist der Vorraum vor dem Badezimmer/Toilette:
siehe dazu:
http://www.regione.taa.it/giunta/bu/1999/parteprimaseconda/b...
La struttura deve essere dotata di servizi igienici
con relativo antibagno.
Die Einrichtung muß über eine Toilette mit
entsprechendem Vorraum verfügen.

Ciao
Kadu

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 Stunde (2006-07-19 11:08:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Badezimmervorraum = 501 Google Einträge
Toilettenvorraum = 587 Google Einträge
Selected response from:

kadu
Spain
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Badezimmervorraum
Beate Simeone-Beelitz
3 +1Vorraum
kadu


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Vorraum


Explanation:
Das ist der Vorraum vor dem Badezimmer/Toilette:
siehe dazu:
http://www.regione.taa.it/giunta/bu/1999/parteprimaseconda/b...
La struttura deve essere dotata di servizi igienici
con relativo antibagno.
Die Einrichtung muß über eine Toilette mit
entsprechendem Vorraum verfügen.

Ciao
Kadu

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 Stunde (2006-07-19 11:08:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Badezimmervorraum = 501 Google Einträge
Toilettenvorraum = 587 Google Einträge

kadu
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Birgit Schrader
53 mins
  -> grazie

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Badezimmervorraum


Explanation:
saluti!

Beate Simeone-Beelitz
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search