che legge per conoscenza

German translation: dem eine Kopie (dieses Schreibens) zugeht/vorliegt

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:che legge per conoscenza
German translation:dem eine Kopie (dieses Schreibens) zugeht/vorliegt
Entered by: Diana Mecarelli

09:05 Jul 23, 2007
Italian to German translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Italian term or phrase: che legge per conoscenza
wie übersetzen, ohne es ewig lang zu machen?
Diana Mecarelli
dem eine Kopie (dieses Schreibens) zugeht/vorliegt
Explanation:
eine Möglichkeit
Selected response from:

Jule Eitel
Germany
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2z.K.
Margherita Ferrero
3 +2dem eine Kopie (dieses Schreibens) zugeht/vorliegt
Jule Eitel


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
dem eine Kopie (dieses Schreibens) zugeht/vorliegt


Explanation:
eine Möglichkeit

Jule Eitel
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christel Zipfel
48 mins
  -> Danke, Christel :-)

agree  Giulia D'Ascanio: mi sembra meglio questa, perché l'altra - come ha detto Giorgia - è solo "per conoscenza"
3 hrs
  -> Grazie Giulia :-)

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
z.K.


Explanation:
zur Kenntnisnahme

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 Stunden (2007-07-23 19:31:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Man sendet ein Schreiben z.K., damit es gelesen wird, natuerlich

Margherita Ferrero
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giorgia Lo Cicero: si vero pero´zur Kenntnisnahme e´solo "per conoscenza"
31 mins

agree  Birgit Elisabeth Horn: ob sie es wirklich lesen, weiß niemand ,auf jeden Fall bekommen sie es mal z.K.
9 hrs
  -> so meine ich es auch. Danken




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search