trattamento omnicomprensivo

German translation: Gesamtvergütung

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:trattamento omnicomprensivo
German translation:Gesamtvergütung
Entered by: Sigrid Pichler

14:48 May 8, 2012
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Government / Politics / Politikerdiäten
Italian term or phrase: trattamento omnicomprensivo
Il trattamento economico omnicomprensivo annualmente corrisposto, in funzione della carica ricoperta o dell'incarico svolto, ai titolari di cariche elettive ed incarichi di vertice o quali componenti, comunque denominati, degli organismi, enti e istituzioni, anche collegiali, di cui all'allegato A, non puo' superare la media degli analoghi trattamenti economici percepiti annualmente dai titolari di omologhe cariche e incarichi negli altri Stati dell'Area Euro.

http://www.lavoro.gov.it/NR/rdonlyres/0FD831AA-57D4-48B7-B74...

Pauschaldiäten? Allumfassende Aufwandsentschädigung?
Sigrid Pichler
Italy
Gesamtvergütung
Explanation:
...semplicemente così, una proposta

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 Stunden (2012-05-08 18:37:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

kudoz in ingl
http://ita.proz.com/kudoz/italian_to_english/law:_contracts/...
Selected response from:

Monica Cirinna
Germany
Grading comment
Gefällt mir, danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Umfassende Vergütung
erika rubinstein
2Gesamtvergütung
Monica Cirinna


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Umfassende Vergütung


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 46

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Gesamtvergütung


Explanation:
...semplicemente così, una proposta

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 Stunden (2012-05-08 18:37:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

kudoz in ingl
http://ita.proz.com/kudoz/italian_to_english/law:_contracts/...

Monica Cirinna
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Gefällt mir, danke!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search