presidente del Legislativo

German translation: Gemeinderatsvorsitzender/Gemeinderatspräsident

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:presidente del Legislativo
German translation:Gemeinderatsvorsitzender/Gemeinderatspräsident
Entered by: Beate Simeone-Beelitz

12:34 Oct 10, 2012
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Government / Politics / Zeitungsartikel
Italian term or phrase: presidente del Legislativo
presidente del Legislativo (Maurizio Frigerio)

Gerichtspräsident?

DANKE, sehr eilig....
Beate Simeone-Beelitz
Austria
Gemeinderatsvorsitzender/Gemeinderatspräsident
Explanation:
vedi qui:
https://sites.google.com/site/elvetismi/autorita
Selected response from:

Katia De Gennar
Italy
Grading comment
danke, das war's
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Der Bundesratpräsident
Lodian
3 +1Gemeinderatsvorsitzender/Gemeinderatspräsident
Katia De Gennar


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Gemeinderatsvorsitzender/Gemeinderatspräsident


Explanation:
vedi qui:
https://sites.google.com/site/elvetismi/autorita

Katia De Gennar
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
danke, das war's

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sandra Gallmann: Gemeinderatspräsident (più usato in CH)!
1 hr

3 days 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Der Bundesratpräsident


Explanation:
Der Bundesrat ist "Legislativo" in Deutschland...

Lodian
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search