Quote rosa

German translation: Frauenquote

11:06 Mar 10, 2014
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Government / Politics
Italian term or phrase: Quote rosa
termine che si usa per specificare la partecipazione minima femminile ad un gruppo o partito.
Lorebo78
German translation:Frauenquote
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

erika rubinstein
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6Frauenquote
erika rubinstein
3(prozentualer) Frauenanteil
Regina Eichstaedter


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Frauenquote


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 46

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carsten Mohr: man warst du schnell! :))
3 mins

agree  Coqueiro
8 mins

agree  Doris Else Lange
10 mins

agree  Juliana De Angelis
32 mins

agree  Christof Hoss
15 hrs

agree  Francesca Bruno: 100%
2 days 3 hrs

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(prozentualer) Frauenanteil


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2014-03-10 11:26:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

bzw. Frauenanteile (hier im Plural)

Regina Eichstaedter
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 24




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search