margini di confronto

German translation: Vergleichsparameter

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:margini di confronto
German translation:Vergleichsparameter
Entered by: Paola Manfreda

12:55 Nov 8, 2010
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources
Italian term or phrase: margini di confronto
Acquisire e consolidare competenze sociali è doveroso poiché i margini di confronto sono estremi e puntano all’esclusione dei mediocri.

Kann mir jemand auf die Sprünge helfen, wie ich ich "margini di confronto" im Deutschen treffend formulieren könnte?

Im Voraus vielen Dank!
svenfrade
Germany
Vergleichsparameter
Explanation:
a me personalmente non viene in mente di meglio, la parola ai madrelingua
Selected response from:

Paola Manfreda
Germany
Grading comment
Danke schön!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3(extreme) Vergleichskriterien
Regina Eichstaedter
3Vergleichsparameter
Paola Manfreda


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Vergleichsparameter


Explanation:
a me personalmente non viene in mente di meglio, la parola ai madrelingua

Paola Manfreda
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
Danke schön!

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(extreme) Vergleichskriterien


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 hrs (2010-11-09 11:52:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www1.ku-eichstaett.de/SWF/fachschaft/content/diplstud...

Regina Eichstaedter
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 24




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search