occhiali color tartaruga

German translation: Brille in der Farbe Tortoise

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:occhiali color tartaruga
German translation:Brille in der Farbe Tortoise

15:54 Oct 5, 2018
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2018-10-08 17:54:07 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Italian to German translations [PRO]
Marketing - Idioms / Maxims / Sayings / occhiali color tartaruga
Italian term or phrase: occhiali color tartaruga
Buonasera a tutti, so che "occhiali tartaruga" si dice Hornbrille, ma devo tradurre per un e-commerce frasi del tipo:
bicolor cacao su tartaruga

Grazie!!
Annamaria Lagattolla
Italy
Brille in der Farbe Tortoise
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-10-05 17:26:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://handbrille.com/produkt/handbrille-modell-schindelber...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-10-05 17:26:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

zweifarbig - Kakao auf Tortoise
Selected response from:

Regina Eichstaedter
Grading comment
Danke sehr!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Brille in Schildpatt-Optik
Michaela Mersetzky
3Brille in der Farbe Tortoise
Regina Eichstaedter


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Brille in der Farbe Tortoise


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-10-05 17:26:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://handbrille.com/produkt/handbrille-modell-schindelber...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-10-05 17:26:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

zweifarbig - Kakao auf Tortoise

Regina Eichstaedter
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Danke sehr!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Brille in Schildpatt-Optik


Explanation:
...

Michaela Mersetzky
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rolf Platiel: Genau das ist mir auch spontan dazu eingefallen
9 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search