comunicazione di notizia di reato

German translation: Mitteilung betr. Strafanzeige

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:comunicazione di notizia di reato
German translation:Mitteilung betr. Strafanzeige
Entered by: Beate Simeone-Beelitz

08:22 May 31, 2005
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Insurance
Italian term or phrase: comunicazione di notizia di reato
Carabinieriprotokoll nach einem tödl. Verkehrsunfall.
Wird oft als Abkürzung einfach "C.N.R." genannt.

Kennt jemand den äquivalenten Fachausdruck auf Deutsch?
Beate Simeone-Beelitz
Austria
Mitteilung betr. Strafanzeige
Explanation:
Auf der untenstehenden Seite (provincia bz) ist auch von Mitteilung der Strafprotokolle die Rede (wobei ich eher zu Strafanzeige tendiere)
Selected response from:

Andrea Heiss
Grading comment
danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Einlangen der Anzeige
Andreas78
4Mitteilung des Verdachts einer strafbaren Handlung
Ulrike Bader
4Mitteilung betr. Strafanzeige
Andrea Heiss


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Mitteilung betr. Strafanzeige


Explanation:
Auf der untenstehenden Seite (provincia bz) ist auch von Mitteilung der Strafprotokolle die Rede (wobei ich eher zu Strafanzeige tendiere)


    Reference: http://www.provincia.bz.it/lavoro/downloads/d_taetigkeitsber...
    Reference: http://www.pappa.com/kinder/aktio235.htm
Andrea Heiss
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
danke

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Mitteilung des Verdachts einer strafbaren Handlung


Explanation:
u.a. Conte Boss

Ulrike Bader
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Einlangen der Anzeige


Explanation:
Credo sia il termine più tecnico...E' quello utilizzato in Alto Adige, tra l'altro...

Andreas78




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search