accertatore assicurativo

German translation: Versicherungsermittler

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:accertatore assicurativo
German translation:Versicherungsermittler
Entered by: Ruth Kalmund

16:35 Feb 11, 2013
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance / Gutachten
Italian term or phrase: accertatore assicurativo
Gibt es hierfür einen dt. Begriff? Vielen Dank und beste Grüße
Birte
Versicherungsermittler
Explanation:
Werden von Versicherungsgesellschaften zur Prüfung von Fällen eingesetzt.
Gruß Ruth
Selected response from:

Ruth Kalmund
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Versicherungsermittler
Ruth Kalmund
4Versicherungsermittler
Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Versicherungsermittler


Explanation:
http://www.ermittlungsbuero-raben.de/versicherungsdelikte?fo...

Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.
Austria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 21
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Versicherungsermittler


Explanation:
Werden von Versicherungsgesellschaften zur Prüfung von Fällen eingesetzt.
Gruß Ruth


    Reference: http://detektiv-report.de/
Ruth Kalmund
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.: Wo ist eigentlich der Unterschied?
25 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search