istruire la pratica

German translation: eine Angelegenheit bearbeiten

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:istruire la pratica
German translation:eine Angelegenheit bearbeiten
Entered by: Maria Emanuela Congia

12:09 Oct 19, 2004
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance
Italian term or phrase: istruire la pratica
Abbiamo già provveduto ad istruire la pratica e trasmettere tutta la documentazione alla nostra direzione di Milano, che dovrà accertare l'eventuale responsabilità della ditta nostra cliente.
(Brief einer Versicherungsgesellschaft)
DRINGEND !!! (Vielen Dank)
:)Manuela
Maria Emanuela Congia
Italy
v.s.
Explanation:
Vielleicht so: Wir haben die Akten bereits bearbeitet und an unsere Geschäftsleitung in Mailand weitergeleitet....

istruire una pratica: Ein Aktenstück/eine Angelegenheit bearbeiten (Troike/Strambaci)
Selected response from:

Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi
Switzerland
Grading comment
Vielen Dank für die ganze Übersetzung !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5s.u.
Ulrike Bader
3 +4v.s.
Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
s.u.


Explanation:
Akte, Schriftstück, Dokumentation, Vorgang (oder wie auch immer) wurde bereits BEARBEITET....

Ulrike Bader
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi: Warst noch unsichtbar.....
7 mins

agree  Martina Frey
1 hr

agree  Christel Zipfel
1 hr

agree  Carsten Mohr
3 hrs

agree  Valeria Francesconi
5 hrs

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
v.s.


Explanation:
Vielleicht so: Wir haben die Akten bereits bearbeitet und an unsere Geschäftsleitung in Mailand weitergeleitet....

istruire una pratica: Ein Aktenstück/eine Angelegenheit bearbeiten (Troike/Strambaci)

Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
Vielen Dank für die ganze Übersetzung !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  italia
6 mins
  -> Grazie!

agree  Martina Frey
54 mins
  -> 8-))))

agree  Christel Zipfel
1 hr
  -> ;-))

agree  Carsten Mohr
3 hrs
  -> Danke!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search