limite peso immagine

German translation: maximale Bildgröße

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:limite peso immagine
German translation:maximale Bildgröße
Entered by: Gabriele Kursawe

14:03 Dec 4, 2007
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
Italian term or phrase: limite peso immagine
allega la tua foto
sfoglia (testo del pulsante)
limite peso immagine: 200 Kb

Vielen Dank !
Manuela :-)
Maria Emanuela Congia
Italy
maximale Bildgröße: 200 Kb
Explanation:
das dürfte es sein, Kb = Kilobyte,

LG, Gabi
Selected response from:

Gabriele Kursawe
Germany
Grading comment
Vielen Dank ! Genug überzeugend
:-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3maximale Bildgröße: 200 Kb
Gabriele Kursawe
4limit image file size
Vittorio Ferretti


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
limit image file size


Explanation:
IMO

Vittorio Ferretti
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Aniello Scognamiglio (X): tedesco?
20 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
maximale Bildgröße: 200 Kb


Explanation:
das dürfte es sein, Kb = Kilobyte,

LG, Gabi

Gabriele Kursawe
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Vielen Dank ! Genug überzeugend
:-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daiana Heinrich
4 mins
  -> Danke Daiana :-)

agree  Sibylle Gassmann
41 mins
  -> Danke Sibylle :-)

agree  Vittorio Ferretti
3 hrs
  -> Danke Vittorio :-)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search