causato

German translation: ausgelöst durch

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:causato da
German translation:ausgelöst durch
Entered by: Aniello Scognamiglio (X)

20:01 Jul 16, 2009
Italian to German translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology) / application program
Italian term or phrase: causato
Se è in corso una trasmisssione *causata* dall'attivazione automatica di una programmazione, lo stato del programma è "occupato".
Il significato non è il problema , ma trovare un bel termine in tedesco
sandrayvonne
Germany
ausgelöst durch
Explanation:
direi...
Selected response from:

Aniello Scognamiglio (X)
Germany
Grading comment
Mille grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1ausgelöst durch
Aniello Scognamiglio (X)
3hervorgerufen durch, verursacht durch
barnaforever


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ausgelöst durch


Explanation:
direi...

Aniello Scognamiglio (X)
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Mille grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gisella Germani Mazzi
13 hrs

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
hervorgerufen durch, verursacht durch


Explanation:
ausgelöst durch mi sembra anche buono...

barnaforever
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search