campi

German translation: Bereiche

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:campi
German translation:Bereiche
Entered by: Beate Simeone-Beelitz

09:40 Sep 26, 2017
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / CDR-Code
Italian term or phrase: campi
Per codificare un allarme o un disturbo collettivo è necessario codificare, specialmente im Abschnitt luogo, unicamente i campi strettamente necessari.

Sind hier Felder gemeint?

DANKE
Beate Simeone-Beelitz
Austria
Bereiche
Explanation:
...nur die strikt notwendige Bereiche
Selected response from:

Alberto Franci
Grading comment
Vielen Dank
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Datenfelder
Johannes Gleim
5Bereiche
Alberto Franci


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Bereiche


Explanation:
...nur die strikt notwendige Bereiche

Alberto Franci
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Vielen Dank

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Datenfelder


Explanation:
Domain  Information technology and data processing  
 it 
Term campo 
Reliability 3 (Reliable)
Term Ref. IBM Gloss. it

 de 
Definition Niederste benannte und damit logisch manipulierbare Einheit eines Programms Definition Ref.BTB 

Term Feld
Reliability 3 (Reliable)

Term Datenfeld 
Reliability 3 (Reliable) 
http://iate.europa.eu/SearchByQuery.do?method=searchDetail&l...

Codifizieren oder verschlüsseln kann man nur Daten oder Datenfelder. Hier werden nur die unbedingt notwendigen Datenfelder verschlüsselt.

Johannes Gleim
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 6




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search