intimo

German translation: intim

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:intimo
German translation:intim
Entered by: Beate Simeone-Beelitz

18:31 Mar 1, 2015
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Journalism / Biografie eines Kunstfotografen
Italian term or phrase: intimo
Le immagini non riportano solo volti, ma anche figure intere, persino una maternità. Soprattutto, è stato aggiunto, vi trova finalmente rispecchiato il suo di volto, trovando anche un nuovo modo di esprimersi, più intimo e personale.

ich würde gerne verinnerlicht sagen, aber das holpert....

DANKE
Beate Simeone-Beelitz
Austria
intim
Explanation:
Was spricht dagegen?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 Min. (2015-03-01 18:45:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Titos Brille - Ein sehr persönlicher, fast intimer Film
www.deutschlandfunk.de/titos-brille-ein-sehr-persoenlicher-...
11.12.2014 - Titos Brille Ein sehr persönlicher, fast intimer Film ... auch eine Kriegsgeneration, die haben so viel erlebt im Krieg, dann haben die sich keine ...
Selected response from:

erika rubinstein
Grading comment
Danke vielmals
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1intimistisch
Regina Eichstaedter
3 +1intim
erika rubinstein
3innerlich / introspektiv
Francesca Bruno


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
intimistisch


Explanation:
ich würde "persönlich" vorschlagen, aber das kommt ja gleich danach...

Regina Eichstaedter
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Franco Di Domenico Gomez: gleicher Meinung
17 hrs
  -> vielen Dank, Franco!

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
intim


Explanation:
Was spricht dagegen?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 Min. (2015-03-01 18:45:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Titos Brille - Ein sehr persönlicher, fast intimer Film
www.deutschlandfunk.de/titos-brille-ein-sehr-persoenlicher-...
11.12.2014 - Titos Brille Ein sehr persönlicher, fast intimer Film ... auch eine Kriegsgeneration, die haben so viel erlebt im Krieg, dann haben die sich keine ...

erika rubinstein
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
Danke vielmals

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mailand: find ich eigentlich auch :-)
14 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
innerlich / introspektiv


Explanation:
ohne "ver-",
'selbsanpassend' (auch fuer 'personale')

Francesca Bruno
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search