inconferente sul punto

German translation: belanglos/unerheblich

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:inconferente
German translation:belanglos/unerheblich
Entered by: Miriam Ludwig

16:35 Apr 27, 2005
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Sentenza
Italian term or phrase: inconferente sul punto
Le prove orali richiesta (egtl sollte hier 'richieste' stehen, aber im Text ist es so) dalla società sono del tutto inconferente sul punto ...
Immer noch die Frage, ob eine Ausschließlichkeitsvereinbarung bestand, über die es keinen schriftlichen Nachweis gibt.
m-svenja
balanglos/unerheblich
Explanation:
in Bezug auf den folgenden Punkt

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 56 mins (2005-04-27 17:31:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Scusa...

BELANGLOS (natürlich...) oder UNERHEBLICH sagt der Strambaci zu INCONFERENTE

Ciao, Mi
Selected response from:

Miriam Ludwig
Germany
Grading comment
noch mal danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1balanglos/unerheblich
Miriam Ludwig
2stehen im Widerspruch zu
hirselina


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
stehen im Widerspruch zu


Explanation:
-

hirselina
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in DutchDutch

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
balanglos/unerheblich


Explanation:
in Bezug auf den folgenden Punkt

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 56 mins (2005-04-27 17:31:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Scusa...

BELANGLOS (natürlich...) oder UNERHEBLICH sagt der Strambaci zu INCONFERENTE

Ciao, Mi

Miriam Ludwig
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 175
Grading comment
noch mal danke

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ulrike Sengfelder: ich schätze mal, dass vielleicht nach "punto" ein Punkt kommt und daher: .."sind diesbezüglich vollkommen unerheblich" ... wenn hingegen kein Punkt nach "punto" kommt, dann eben: sind unerheblich in Bezug auf ....
19 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search