domiciliato

German translation: mit Zustellungsanschrift

16:52 Feb 3, 2018
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s) / Geschäftsbedingungen
Italian term or phrase: domiciliato
Ich übersetze gerade einen Lieferantenvertrag. Dabei bin ich mir nicht sicher, wie "domiciliato" hier in diesem Fall zu übersetzen ist. Kann man es mit "gemeldet" übersetzen? Das hört sich m.E. komisch an...

Der Kontext dazu lautet:

...nella persona dell’amministratore delegato sig. XX, domiciliato per gli effetti del presente atto presso la sede sociale,...

Dank für Tipps und Vorschläge!
Uli Cisar
Germany
German translation:mit Zustellungsanschrift
Explanation:
siehe auch:
https://www.proz.com/kudoz/italian_to_german/law_general/373...

https://www.proz.com/kudoz/italian_to_german/law_general/921...
Selected response from:

Gabriele Kursawe
Germany
Grading comment
Vielen Dank
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3mit Zustellungsanschrift
Gabriele Kursawe
3mit Sitz in ...(Ort)
umbione


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
mit Zustellungsanschrift


Explanation:
siehe auch:
https://www.proz.com/kudoz/italian_to_german/law_general/373...

https://www.proz.com/kudoz/italian_to_german/law_general/921...


Gabriele Kursawe
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 144
Grading comment
Vielen Dank

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Regina Eichstaedter
2 mins

agree  BrigitteHilgner
4 mins

agree  Christel Zipfel
8 mins

3 days 22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mit Sitz in ...(Ort)


Explanation:
normalerweise wäre "wohnhaft in" übersetzt, aber in diesem Fall ist es doch am Sitz der Gesellschaft!?

umbione
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search