Accordo preliminare di Joint Venture

German translation: Joint-Venture-Vorvertrag

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Accordo preliminare di Joint Venture
German translation:Joint-Venture-Vorvertrag
Entered by: Beate Simeone-Beelitz

08:42 Jul 15, 2018
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Joint Venture
Italian term or phrase: Accordo preliminare di Joint Venture
CONSIDERANDO che le Parti desiderano stipulare questo Accordo preliminare di Joint Venture al fine di fissare e definire i rispettivi diritti, obblighi, interessi e responsabilità in relazione alla presentazione dell'offerta e dell'esecuzione del Contratto nel caso di aggiudicazione.

Jointventure-Vorvertrag?

Danke!
Beate Simeone-Beelitz
Austria
Joint-Venture-Vorvertrag
Explanation:
Joint-Venture-Vorvertrag
auch nach Conte/Boss: Vorvertrag, Vorvereinbarung
Selected response from:

Gabriele Kursawe
Germany
Grading comment
Vielen Dank für die Bestätigung
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Joint-Venture-Vorvertrag
Gabriele Kursawe
3Vorläufige Vereinbarung
Regina Eichstaedter


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Vorläufige Vereinbarung


Explanation:
Erst Vereinbarung, dann Vertrag ...


    Reference: http://books.google.it/books?id=eLl_BwAAQBAJ&pg=PA223&lpg=PA...
Regina Eichstaedter
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 344

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Joint-Venture-Vorvertrag


Explanation:
Joint-Venture-Vorvertrag
auch nach Conte/Boss: Vorvertrag, Vorvereinbarung

Gabriele Kursawe
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 144
Grading comment
Vielen Dank für die Bestätigung




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search