in blocco

German translation: als Ganzes

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:in blocco
German translation:als Ganzes
Entered by: Daniela Speranza

10:32 Apr 1, 2005
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Italian term or phrase: in blocco
di crediti pecuniari individuabili "in blocco" derivanti da mutui ipotecari in sofferenza.


PS:Es handelt von einem Abtretungs/Übertragungs-Vertrag

Danke
Daniela
Daniela Speranza
als Ganzes
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

------ (X)
Grading comment
Danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3pauschal
Birgit Elisabeth Horn
3als Ganzes
------ (X)


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
als Ganzes


Explanation:
:)

------ (X)
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Danke

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pauschal


Explanation:
secondo il contesto potrebbe essere:
pauschal zu bestimmende/festzulegende ...

Ref. Troike/Strambaci

Birgit Elisabeth Horn
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 45




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search