unità locali

German translation: Betriebsstätten

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:unità locali
German translation:Betriebsstätten
Entered by: Christel Zipfel

10:11 Apr 20, 2005
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Statut AG
Italian term or phrase: unità locali
Es geht um eine Statut einer AG:

Überschrift:

SEDI SECONDARIE UND UNITA LOCALI

Unità locale SEDE OPERATIVA
UFFICIO AMMISTRATIVO

Für was steht Unità locali in diesem Fall? Räumlichkeiten?

Danke vielmals.
Gabriele
Gabriele Gileno Infeld
Austria
Betriebsstätten
Explanation:
so werden sie im statistischen Jahrbuch der Autonomen Provinz Bozen bezeichnet.
Selected response from:

Christel Zipfel
Grading comment
Danke vielmals
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Betriebsstätten
Christel Zipfel
3 +2örtliche Einheiten
Andreas78
4 +1Geschäftsstelle
Fehlinger


  

Answers


55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
unità locali
Geschäftsstelle


Explanation:
m.E.

Fehlinger
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 353

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ulrike Sengfelder
1 hr

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
unità locali
örtliche Einheiten


Explanation:
Io direi così...Per sede secondaria utilizzerei Zweigniederlassung.

Ciao

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 49 mins (2005-04-20 13:01:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ho verificato che anche la Provincia Autonoma di Bolzano utilizza ufficialmente questo termine.

Andreas78

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Miriam Ludwig
27 mins

agree  Christel Zipfel: e non solo Bolzano...
5 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
unità locali
Betriebsstätten


Explanation:
so werden sie im statistischen Jahrbuch der Autonomen Provinz Bozen bezeichnet.

Christel Zipfel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 237
Grading comment
Danke vielmals

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sandra Pecoraro: koennen naemlich auch Lager usw. sein
27 mins

agree  Heide
4 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search