proc. e dom.

German translation: Prozess- und Zustellungsbevollmächtigter

19:59 Apr 26, 2005
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Atto di citazione d'appello
Italian term or phrase: proc. e dom.
preso ddal frase:
Il sottoscritto Avv. XY del Foro di Udine proc. e dom. della Società CDS ...
m-svenja
German translation:Prozess- und Zustellungsbevollmächtigter
Explanation:
procuratore e domiciliatario
Selected response from:

Ulrike Sengfelder
Italy
Grading comment
danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Prozess- und Zustellungsbevollmächtigter
Ulrike Sengfelder
4 +2procuratore e domicilio (eletto)
Beate Simeone-Beelitz


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
procuratore e domicilio (eletto)


Explanation:
vedi sopra

Beate Simeone-Beelitz
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 97

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis
2 hrs

agree  Alba Suleiman
8 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Prozess- und Zustellungsbevollmächtigter


Explanation:
procuratore e domiciliatario

Ulrike Sengfelder
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 219
Grading comment
danke

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Heide
39 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search