unzumutbare Belästigung

German translation: disagi intollerabili

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:unzumutbare Belästigung
German translation:disagi intollerabili
Entered by: Sigrid Pichler

12:15 Apr 27, 2005
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Italian term or phrase: unzumutbare Belästigung
wobei jedenfalls Immissionen zu vermeiden sind, die zu einer unzumutbaren Belästigung der Nachbarn führen
Sigrid Pichler
Italy
tali da provocare intollerabili disagi a
Explanation:
so gefunden in einem ital. Text
Selected response from:

Heide
Grading comment
Danke vielmals!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4tali da provocare intollerabili disagi a
Heide
3 +2che arrechino
Laura Di Santo


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
unzumutbare Belästigung
che arrechino


Explanation:
un disturbo eccessivo

p.es.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2005-04-27 12:21:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

per unzumutbar il sansoni dà \"che non si può pretendere\": in questo senso mi sembra corretto renderlo con \"eccessivo\"

Laura Di Santo
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 27

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Miriam Ludwig
3 hrs

agree  Alba Suleiman: Si: che rechino disturbo
1 day 18 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
tali da provocare intollerabili disagi a


Explanation:
so gefunden in einem ital. Text

Heide
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 676
Grading comment
Danke vielmals!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christel Zipfel
25 mins

agree  Valeria Mazza
31 mins

agree  Beate Simeone-Beelitz: agree
2 hrs

agree  cfdrtg
5 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search