Abkürzung ADR

German translation: a domanda risponde

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Abkürzung ADR
German translation:a domanda risponde
Entered by: Andrejana

22:55 Apr 27, 2005
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Law (general)
Italian term or phrase: Abkürzung ADR
Bei Google finde ich nur x-Einträge zu Thema "Beförderung gefährlicher Güter auf der Straße", was hiermit aber nichts zu tun hat.
Es geht um ein Vernehmungsprotokoll, bei dem am Ende ADR steht und wo die betroffene Person noch eine zusätzliche Aussage macht
Andrejana
a domanda risponde
Explanation:
auf Deutsch: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/442566?&print=1
Selected response from:

Giusi Pasi
Italy
Grading comment
Herzlichen Dank !!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4A domanda risponde
Heide
5a domanda risponde
Giusi Pasi


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
A domanda risponde


Explanation:
In deutschen Vernehmungsprotokollen heißt dies:
auf Befragen, abgekürzt AB

Heide
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 676

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Beate Simeone-Beelitz: agree
8 hrs

agree  Ulrike Sengfelder
9 hrs

agree  Sandra Pecoraro
14 hrs

agree  Alba Suleiman
1 day 7 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
a domanda risponde


Explanation:
auf Deutsch: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/442566?&print=1

Giusi Pasi
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
Herzlichen Dank !!!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search