opportunamente repertato

German translation: ausreichend dokumentiert / belegt

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:opportunamente repertato
German translation:ausreichend dokumentiert / belegt
Entered by: cfdrtg

00:08 Apr 28, 2005
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Law (general)
Italian term or phrase: opportunamente repertato
Quanto posto in sequestro, opportunamente repertato, verrà quanto prima depositato presso l'ufficio.
Andrejana
belegt, dokumentiert
Explanation:
ausreichend, entsprechend, sachgemäß belegt/dokumentiert
Selected response from:

cfdrtg
Grading comment
Vielen Dank !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2belegt, dokumentiert
cfdrtg
3 +1entsprechend verzeichnet
Ulrike Sengfelder


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
belegt, dokumentiert


Explanation:
ausreichend, entsprechend, sachgemäß belegt/dokumentiert

cfdrtg
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Vielen Dank !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Beate Simeone-Beelitz: agree
18 mins

agree  Miriam Ludwig
3 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
entsprechend verzeichnet


Explanation:
ich denke, dieses "repertato" kommt von "repertorio" und bedeutet so viel, dass die beschlagnahmten Sachen (ich sag jetzt "Sachen", weil ich nicht weiß, worum es genau sich handelt) in ein Verzeichnis/Register aufgenommen, also aufgelistet/verzeichnet/registriert werden.

Ulrike Sengfelder
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 219

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Heide
5 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search