III.mo Sig. Giudice (istruttore)

German translation: s.u.

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:III.mo Sig. Giudice (istruttore)
German translation:s.u.
Entered by: Andrejana

22:31 Apr 29, 2005
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Law (general)
Italian term or phrase: III.mo Sig. Giudice (istruttore)
Auf dem Dokument steht ganz oben III.mo Sig. Giudice istruttore [nome],
dann folgt der Betreff [oggetto],
danach kommt nochmals III.mo Signor Giudice mit dem anschließenden Text

Kann man das so verstehen, daß es in der oberen Zeile heißt
"An den Untersuchungsrichter"

und daß man die Stelle beim zweiten Mal mit
"Sehr geehrter Herr Richter" übersetzt ?
Andrejana
s.u.
Explanation:
Ausgeschrieben heißt das: illustrissimo
bzw. Sehr verehrter Herr Richter
Selected response from:

Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi
Switzerland
Grading comment
Danke !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2s.u.
Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi
4Euer Ehren
Beate Simeone-Beelitz


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
s.u.


Explanation:
Ausgeschrieben heißt das: illustrissimo
bzw. Sehr verehrter Herr Richter

Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 64
Grading comment
Danke !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martina Frey
6 hrs

agree  cfdrtg
7 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Euer Ehren


Explanation:
ich würde beim zweiten Mal diese Form wählen

Beate Simeone-Beelitz
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 97




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search