ricorso

German translation: Initiativen/Maßnahmen ergreifen

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:ricorso a iniziative
German translation:Initiativen/Maßnahmen ergreifen
Entered by: Christel Zipfel

11:33 Nov 29, 2006
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Italian term or phrase: ricorso
Poiché le precarie condizioni economiche del Sig. X hanno sconsigliato anche il ricorso ad ulteriori iniziative (con conseguente aggravio di costi a ns. carico), abbiamo deciso archiviare la nostra pratica, inviando a voi la richiesta di rimborso per le ns. spese vive.
Brigitta Lange
siehe unten
Explanation:
Ich würde den Satz umformulieren:

... andere Initiativen/Maßnahmen (je nachdem) zu ergreifen

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 Stunden (2006-11-30 10:35:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oder auch veranlassen
Selected response from:

Christel Zipfel
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4siehe unten
Christel Zipfel
3Rekurs
Condi_
4 -1Antrag
Felicitas Kraut


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Antrag


Explanation:
In Rechtstexten heißt ricorso meistens "Antrag"

Felicitas Kraut
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Andrejana: hier in diesem Kontext hat ricorso nichts mit "Antrag" zu tun, sondern es ist - wie von Christel vorgeschlagen - die Ergreifung von Maßnahmen gemeint
14 mins

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Rekurs


Explanation:
Ich würde Rekurs - Ricorso vorschlagen. Ein Begriff mit vielseitiger Ausdrucksweise.

Definition: Schriftliche Einsprache gegen einen Beschluss der Behörden. Im Rekurs muss stehen, mit was man nicht einverstanden ist, weshalb man nicht einverstanden ist und was man will.

Quelle: http://www.vsa.zh.ch/file_uploads/bibliothek/k_214_Interkult...
Seite 11


    Reference: http://www.weko.admin.ch/publikationen/00212/rpw01-1.pdf?lan...
Condi_
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
siehe unten


Explanation:
Ich würde den Satz umformulieren:

... andere Initiativen/Maßnahmen (je nachdem) zu ergreifen

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 Stunden (2006-11-30 10:35:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oder auch veranlassen

Christel Zipfel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 237

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrejana: hätte ich spontan auch vorgeschlagen
3 mins

agree  Laura Di Santo
50 mins

agree  clodinski
3 hrs

agree  Salka Klos: ja, es ist ja hier allgemein gebraucht (r. ad ulteriori iniziative)
1 day 3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search