Sost.

German translation: stellvertretender Staatsanwalt

13:11 Dec 2, 2010
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Italian term or phrase: Sost.
was bedeutet hier Sost.? sostituito?

also vertretend? bzw. stellvertretender ?

nel corso dell´udienza del -data- il *Sost.* Procuratore della Repubblica XY ha conferito a AB l´incarico di C.T. per --il caso x
Joan Hass
German translation:stellvertretender Staatsanwalt
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

ISABELLA BRUSUT
Italy
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Sostituto
Elisa Wagner
3 +1stellvertretender Staatsanwalt
ISABELLA BRUSUT


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
stellvertretender Staatsanwalt


Explanation:
...

ISABELLA BRUSUT
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 42
Notes to answerer
Asker: danke, dann hab ich also richtig gedacht!

Asker: ich kann meine Punkte schlecht teilen, beide haben Recht und beide mich in meiner Vermutung bestätigt


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Petra Haag
24 mins
  -> GRAZIE

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Sostituto


Explanation:
sostituto procuratore = Staatsanwalt

Elisa Wagner
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 107

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Petra Haag
23 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search