stage formativo

German translation: Referendariat

10:43 Oct 4, 2015
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Italian term or phrase: stage formativo
Io sottosritto avvocato XY attesto che XX ha svolto dal 2010 al 2013 uno stage formativo ed il periodo obbligatorio di pratica forense previsto dalla normativa italiana.
Alina Kaufmann
Germany
German translation:Referendariat
Explanation:
Hinsichtlich der Dauer vllt. auch so was wie ein Referendariat (zumal es ja der normativa italiana entspricht). Ich kenne mich mit dem italienischen Rechts- und Ausbildungssystem allerdings überhaupt nicht aus.
Selected response from:

Max Hellwig
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Praktikum
Christina Stuettgen-Williams
2Referendariat
Max Hellwig


  

Answers


20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Praktikum


Explanation:
Ein "stage" bzw. "stage formativo" ist einfach ein Praktikum, oder "Berufspraktikum". Im Zusammenhang mit einem Jurastudium ist "Berufspraktikum" aber unüblich, "Jura-Praktikum" ginge natürlich auch, wenn "Jura" nicht schon zu oft vorkommt.


    Reference: http://www.dirittierisposte.it/Schede/Lavoro-e-pensione/Inse...
    Reference: http://www.juraforum.de/juraexamen/jurastudium/jura-praktiku...
Christina Stuettgen-Williams
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: vielen Dank für Ihre sehr hilfreiche Antwort und für die Links!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alessio Di Rubbo
933 days

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Referendariat


Explanation:
Hinsichtlich der Dauer vllt. auch so was wie ein Referendariat (zumal es ja der normativa italiana entspricht). Ich kenne mich mit dem italienischen Rechts- und Ausbildungssystem allerdings überhaupt nicht aus.

Max Hellwig
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search