in linea naturale

German translation: auch keine nicht-ehelichen

11:54 Oct 3, 2018
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / successione
Italian term or phrase: in linea naturale
contesto: "essendo unico ed esclusivo erede del defunto, non constando ne esistano altri, neppure in linea naturale"

domanda: è possibile che "in linea naturale" indica "figli non legittimi"?
Thomas Blicker
German translation:auch keine nicht-ehelichen
Explanation:
"Figli naturali" sind nicht-eheliche Kinder. Siehe z.B. Art. 250 des Codice Civile
Selected response from:

Susanne Costa
Austria
Grading comment
grazie!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5auch keine nicht-ehelichen
Susanne Costa
3biologische Nachkommen / Abkömmlinge
Regina Eichstaedter


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
biologische Nachkommen / Abkömmlinge


Explanation:
Die rein biologische Abstammung reicht nicht aus, um erfolgreich Erb- oder Pflichtteilsrechte geltend machen zu können!


    Reference: http://www.erbrecht-lahn.de/erbrecht/gesetzliche-erbfolge/
    Reference: http://books.google.it/books?id=q9mvCQAAQBAJ&pg=PA193&lpg=PA...
Regina Eichstaedter
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 466

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
auch keine nicht-ehelichen


Explanation:
"Figli naturali" sind nicht-eheliche Kinder. Siehe z.B. Art. 250 des Codice Civile

Susanne Costa
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
grazie!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search