PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Abkürzung VMC

German translation: KU

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Abkürzung VMC
German translation:KU
Entered by: Beate Simeone-Beelitz

18:58 Feb 26, 2020
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Law (general) / INPS, Fondo di solidariet
Italian term or phrase: Abkürzung VMC
Dal 1° settembre 2017, ai sensi degli articoli 18 e 22 del Decreto legislativo n. 75 del 27 maggio 2017, entrerà in vigore il “Polo unico per le visite fiscali”, con l’attribuzione all’Istituto della competenza esclusiva ad effettuare visite mediche di controllo (VMC) sia su richiesta delle Pubbliche amministrazioni, in qualità di datori di lavoro, sia d’ufficio.

Gibt es eine deutsche Entsprechung?
Vielen Dank!
Beate Simeone-Beelitz
Austria
KU
Explanation:
KU für Kontrolluntersuchung

Der prädiktive Wert der konventionellen ... - Med Uni Grazonline.medunigraz.at › mug_online › wbabs.getDocument
PDF
Untersuchung: 10,8 Jahre); 2 getrennte MRT-Scans (mittleres. Intervall: ... Daten der Kontrolluntersuchungen (KU) aus den Patientenakten der Multiple Sklerose.
Selected response from:

Dunia Cusin
Austria
Grading comment
Vielen Dank
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Visita Medica di Controllo (VMC) = ärztliche Kontrolluntersuchung
Vittorio Ferretti
4KU
Dunia Cusin


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Visita Medica di Controllo (VMC) = ärztliche Kontrolluntersuchung


Explanation:
..

Vittorio Ferretti
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 56

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
KU


Explanation:
KU für Kontrolluntersuchung

Der prädiktive Wert der konventionellen ... - Med Uni Grazonline.medunigraz.at › mug_online › wbabs.getDocument
PDF
Untersuchung: 10,8 Jahre); 2 getrennte MRT-Scans (mittleres. Intervall: ... Daten der Kontrolluntersuchungen (KU) aus den Patientenakten der Multiple Sklerose.

Dunia Cusin
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Vielen Dank
Notes to answerer
Asker: In offiziellen Texten aus Südtirol nennt man diese Kontrollen meistens Kontrollvisiten, aber KV als Abkürzung ist ja schon für Kostenvoranschlag vergeben





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search