PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

a beneficio

German translation: zugutehalten

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:a beneficio
German translation:zugutehalten
Entered by: Beate Simeone-Beelitz

19:03 Feb 27, 2020
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Law (general) / INPS, Fondo di solidariet
Italian term or phrase: a beneficio
Vale comunque la pena di ricordare, a beneficio delle sole Strutture territoriali che già non riescono a soddisfare le richieste datoriali, nonché di quelle le cui potenzialità siano appena sufficienti ai fabbisogni attuali, che le modalità per il conferimento di incarichi temporanei o la reintegrazione delle liste sono contenute nelle circolari n. 4 e n. 199 del 2001, tuttora vigenti.


Hm, ich bastle folgendes Ergebnis, das mich wenig überzeugt...

Es ist jedoch zugunsten der territorialen Strukturen, die bereits jetzt nicht den Anforderungen der Arbeitgeber entsprechen, sowie zugunsten derjenigen, deren Potenzial für den aktuellen Bedarf kaum ausreicht, daran zu erinnern, dass die Modalitäten für die Zuweisung von vorläufigen Beauftragungen oder die Wiedereingliederung von Listen in den Rundschreiben Nr. 4 und 1999 aus dem Jahr 2001 enthalten sind und immer noch gelten.

??? Vielen Dank!
Beate Simeone-Beelitz
Austria
zugutehalten
Explanation:
Man sollte den ... jedoch zugutehalten, dass es ihnen bereits jetzt nicht gelingt, ...
Selected response from:

Regina Eichstaedter
Grading comment
sehr schön, vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1zugutehalten
Regina Eichstaedter
4mit Rücksicht auf
Vittorio Ferretti


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mit Rücksicht auf


Explanation:
..

Vittorio Ferretti
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 56

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
zugutehalten


Explanation:
Man sollte den ... jedoch zugutehalten, dass es ihnen bereits jetzt nicht gelingt, ...

Regina Eichstaedter
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 498
Grading comment
sehr schön, vielen Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  langnet
43 mins
  -> danke!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search