atto ingiuntivo

German translation: Mahnverfahren

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:atto ingiuntivo
German translation:Mahnverfahren
Entered by: Viviana Andreutti

07:17 Apr 4, 2005
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Italian term or phrase: atto ingiuntivo
Ecco il contesto:

Sto aspettando di sapere se il Sig. XY ha beni immobili di sua esclusiva proprietà al fine di effettuare degli atti ingiuntivi.

Grazie per le vostre proposte!
Viviana
Viviana Andreutti
Germany
s.u.
Explanation:
...um Mahnungen einleiten/durchführen zu können...oder auch: Mahnverfahren
Selected response from:

Fehlinger
Germany
Grading comment
Grazie mille, il legalese non è il mio campo :-[
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6s.u.
Fehlinger
3auferlegte Rechtshandlungen
Daniela Speranza


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
auferlegte Rechtshandlungen


Explanation:
auferlegte Rechtshandlungen (Hoepli)

Saluti
Daniela

Daniela Speranza
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in GermanGerman

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
s.u.


Explanation:
...um Mahnungen einleiten/durchführen zu können...oder auch: Mahnverfahren


Fehlinger
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 353
Grading comment
Grazie mille, il legalese non è il mio campo :-[

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martina Frey: daran dachte ich auch gleich
0 min

agree  Anusca Mantovani: penso anch'io che sia Mahnverfahren, con minaccia di pignoramento
4 mins

agree  italia
5 mins

agree  Lalita
10 mins

agree  Daniela Speranza: esatto
13 mins

agree  Ulrike Sengfelder
27 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search