documentazione acquisita

German translation: beigezogene Unterlagen

20:09 Apr 26, 2005
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright / Atto di citazione d'appello
Italian term or phrase: documentazione acquisita
Contesto:
... la causa veniva trattenuta a Sentenza sulla scorta della sola documentazione acquisita
m-svenja
German translation:beigezogene Unterlagen
Explanation:
Die Unterlagen sind nicht nur einfach vorhanden (das wäre esistente), sondern die wurden dem Verfahren/Prozess beigezogen.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs 33 mins (2005-04-27 06:42:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... lediglich/nur angesichts/auf der Grundlage der beigezogenen Unterlagen oder auch andersrum: angesichts/auf der Grundlage allein der beigezogenen Unterlagen
Selected response from:

Ulrike Sengfelder
Italy
Grading comment
danke


4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5beigezogene Unterlagen
Ulrike Sengfelder
4 +1vorhandene Dokumentation
swisstell


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vorhandene Dokumentation


Explanation:
... die einzige vorhandene Dokumentation

swisstell
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Beate Simeone-Beelitz: agree
1 hr
  -> nochmals danke schoen!

agree  verbis
9 hrs
  -> altra volta grazie mille.

disagree  Ulrike Sengfelder: vorhanden wäre "esistente" und "sola" hat hier einen anderen Bezug ...
10 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
beigezogene Unterlagen


Explanation:
Die Unterlagen sind nicht nur einfach vorhanden (das wäre esistente), sondern die wurden dem Verfahren/Prozess beigezogen.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs 33 mins (2005-04-27 06:42:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... lediglich/nur angesichts/auf der Grundlage der beigezogenen Unterlagen oder auch andersrum: angesichts/auf der Grundlage allein der beigezogenen Unterlagen

Ulrike Sengfelder
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 54
Grading comment
danke





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search