capitolare

German translation: formulieren

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:capitolare
German translation:formulieren
Entered by: Miriam Ludwig

20:11 Apr 26, 2005
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright / Atto di citazione d'appello
Italian term or phrase: capitolare
nel contesto:
... l'ammisione delle prove già capitolate nella nostra memoria istruttoria.
m-svenja
formulieren
Explanation:
...der bereits formulierten Beweise...

sagt der Strambaci (Wörterbuch des Privat- und Wirtschaftsrechts) dazu!

Ciao, Miriam
Selected response from:

Miriam Ludwig
Germany
Grading comment
danke sehr
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3formulieren
Miriam Ludwig
3 +2aufgezeichnet / aufgenommen
swisstell


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
aufgezeichnet / aufgenommen


Explanation:
die Zulässigkeit der Beweise, die schon in unserem Protokoll aufgenommen/aufgezeichnet wurden

swisstell
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Beate Simeone-Beelitz: agree
1 hr
  -> danke, Beate

agree  verbis
3 hrs
  -> grazie, Laura

neutral  Ulrike Sengfelder: es handelt sich nicht um ein Protokoll, sondern um einen Schriftsatz
10 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
formulieren


Explanation:
...der bereits formulierten Beweise...

sagt der Strambaci (Wörterbuch des Privat- und Wirtschaftsrechts) dazu!

Ciao, Miriam

Miriam Ludwig
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
danke sehr

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ulrike Sengfelder: ja ... die heißen dann im Italienischen "capitoli" und werden in Frageform als Tatsachenbehauptungen gestellt, aber formuliert passt hier
8 hrs

agree  Martina Frey
8 hrs

agree  Kim Metzger
14 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search